an

Foreigner Health Record
发布时间: 2013-11-26

 

外国人体格检查记录

Foreiners' Health Record

一、那些人需要体检?Who needs health check?

凡计划在中国学习1年以上(含1年)者,须申请X签证,并进行体检。在申请X签证时,以及进入中国后申请《外国人居留许可》时,均需要出示《外国人体格检查记录》原件。

Anyone who wish to study in China for 1 year and above, need to have his health checked in a hospital designated by the Chinese Consulate.《外国人体格检查记录》请用中文或英文逐项填写,缺项、无医生签字、无医院盖章、无本人照片或照片上无骑缝章等都是无效的。The record has to be filled in Chinese or English, with doctor's sinature and Hospital's seal. Every items and photos are require

 

二、何时进行体检?When to go for the health check?

请在接到我校的录取通知书和签证申请表(202表)之后再进行体检,体检结果的有效期是6个月。

Upon acceptance, the applicants can take the Admission Notice, Visa Application for Foreigners Wishing to Study in China (JW201/JW202) and the Physical Examination Record for Foreigners (issued by local designated hospitals), to the Chinese Embassy or the Consulate in the applicant's home country to go through all necessary formalities for X visa into China.

三、点击下载Click here to download:外国人体格检查记录.pdf